2012-2013 Science Planning Summaries
U.S. Antarctic Program - Science Support Section United States Antarctic Program United States Antarctic Program Logo National Science Foundation Logo
 
 
Click column headers to sort results.

Deploying Team Members Index
In Team Members column, go to
Return to Science Planning Summary Indexes Print this Page
Team Members Comments have been sorted by this column in descending order Event No. Principal Investigator
Aboobaker, Asad A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Achberger, Amanda C-523-M John Priscu
Adams, Byron C-507-M Diana Wall
Adkins, William Peyton C-523-M John Priscu
Aird, Ken A-379-S John Carlstrom
Alger, Russ T-940-M Renee Melendy
Amsler, Charles B-027-P James McClintock
Amsler, Margaret B-027-P James McClintock
Anandakrishnan, Sridhar C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Angile, Francesco A-147-M Mark Devlin
Asher, Elizabeth B-003-P Francois M Morel
Ashley, Michael A-364-S Craig Kulesa
Asper, Vernon L B-042-M David Ainley
Aubin, Francois A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Auer, Ralf A-333-S Francis Halzen
Bacarella, Stephanie Gregory Rouse
Baker, Bill Gregory Rouse
Barcheck, Grace C-525-M Susan Schwartz
Barden, Allison B-199-M Sean Place
Barlow, Stephen A-110-M/S Gonzalo Hernandez
Barna, Lynette T-940-M Renee Melendy
Barnet, Steven A-333-S Francis Halzen
Barrett, John C-507-M Diana Wall
Basagic, Hassan C-504-M Andrew Fountain
Bauer, Robert James C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Beange, Alexander A-145-M Bill Stepp
Beaudette, Ross Andrew I-476-M Jeffrey Severinghaus
Beck, Andrew G-058-M Ralph Harvey
Beers, Tom I-173-M Paul Mayewski
Behar, Alberto C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Behar, Alberto C-521-M
Bell, Richard James B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Benson, Bradford A-379-S John Carlstrom
Benson, Terry A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Bent, Jonathan O-214-L Colm Sweeney
Benton, Steven A-147-M Mark Devlin
Bercovici, Sarah Kathyrn Jirikowic O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Bernard, Kim C-020-L/P Deborah Steinberg
Bertrand, Erin B-394-M Andrew Allen
Bertrand, Erin B-394-M Andrew Allen
Bianchini, Allegra Michiko C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Bischoff, Colin NMI A-039-S John Kovac
Bisson, Kelsey Marie C-509-M W. Berry Lyons
Blalock, Bonnie NMI B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Bliss, Kelli-Ann Elizabeth O-257-M/S
Blythe, Daren C-524-M Frank Rack
Bochdansky, Alexander Boris O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Bohlander, Jennifer C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Bonner, Colin S. A-364-S Craig Kulesa
Booth, John Francis O-257-M/S
Bose, Richard G A-142-M John W Mitchell
Bowers, Matthew Thomas B-206-E Ari Seth Friedlaender
Boyce, Joe G-058-M Ralph Harvey
Boyce, Joseph M. G-057-M Ralph Harvey
Brachfeld, Stefanie C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Braddock, Peter I-351-M Leigh Stearns
Braddock, Scott B-225-M Paul Koch
Branson, David Russell B-281-N Kenneth Halanych
Brasso, Rebecka Lauren B-044-E Ron Naveen
Braun, Dana L A-142-M John W Mitchell
Briccetti, Angelo A-333-S Francis Halzen
Broadbent, Heather B-174-M Stacy Kim
Bronk, Deborah B-394-M Andrew Allen
Buchanan, David G-496-M Edith Taylor
Buelow, Heather B-330-M Cristina Takacs-Vesbach
Bundy, Randelle M C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Burnett, David B-174-M Stacy Kim
Burns, Jennifer B-232-M Daniel Costa
Burns, Mark T-927-M Bruce Thoman
Bustos, Felipe A-333-S Francis Halzen
Butterworth, Brian Jeffrey O-278-N Scott Miller
Byrd, Don T-396-M Curt Szuberla
Campo, Jennifer M C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Cannon, Johanna T B-281-N Kenneth Halanych
Cape, Mattias C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Carpenter, Chad C-524-M Frank Rack
Carvajal, Jose Gregory Rouse
Carvalho, Ana Filipa NMI C-019-L/P Oscar Schofield
Casagrande, David Scott B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Casanovas-Garcia, Paula B-044-E Ron Naveen
Casas, Maria Constanza B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Cassidy, Patrick T-350-M Charles Bentley
Castendyk, Devin C-506-M Diane McKnight
Chambert, Thierry B-009-M Jay Rotella
Chang, Clarence A-379-S John Carlstrom
Chang, Susan T-927-M Bruce Thoman
Chapman, Daniel A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Chavez, Greg Antonio T-299-M Paul Carpenter
Chen, Cao A-130-M Xinzhao Chu
Chen, Chih-ching A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Chen, Gang NMI B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Child, Sarah F I-351-M Leigh Stearns
Childs, Dean Mark G-079-M Terry Wilson
Childs, Dean Mark T-299-M Paul Carpenter
Chiuchiolo, Amy C-505-M John Priscu
Cho, Hsiao-Mei NMI A-379-S John Carlstrom
Christ, Andrew J C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Christner, Brent C-523-M John Priscu
Claeson, Kerin Michele G-182-E Matthew Lamanna
Clarke, Julia G-182-E Matthew Lamanna
Cleary, Alison B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Clouse, Melissa Ann O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Cole-Dai, Jihong I-476-M Jeffrey Severinghaus
Collins, Clint Alan B-174-M Stacy Kim
Connell, Laurie G-439-M Hubert Staudigel
Conroy, Brandon Judd C-020-L/P Deborah Steinberg
Conway, Howard I-414-M John Stone
Conway, Maurice I-210-M Howard Conway
Conway, Maurice I-414-M John Stone
Cope, Joseph C-020-L/P Deborah Steinberg
Coronado, Carlos Jose B-281-N Kenneth Halanych
Cossio, Anthony B-006-N George Watters
Couto, Nicole C-019-L/P Oscar Schofield
Coyne, Jamie P. T-350-M Charles Bentley
Crenshaw, Jared Keith O-176-L/P David Corbett
Crites, Abigail A-379-S John Carlstrom
Crockett, Elizabeth LeBourgeois B-036-L/P Kristin M. O'Brien
Cronin, Kyle David C-511-M Peter Doran
Curtis, Aaron G-081-M Phillip Kyle
Cziko, Paul B-010-L/M/P Chi-Hing Christina Cheng
Dacey, John W B-003-P Francois M Morel
Dagit, Rosemary B-044-E Ron Naveen
Dahnert, Kristina T-350-M Charles Bentley
Dahood-Fritz, Adrian B-006-N George Watters
Dale, Christoper Robin G-078-M
Daly, Kendra B-174-M Stacy Kim
Daughhetee, Jacob A-333-S Francis Halzen
Davies, Jonathan Paul A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Davila, Alfonso B-302-M Christopher McKay
Davis, Robert E T-940-M Renee Melendy
de Haan, Tijmen A-379-S John Carlstrom
Decombeix, Anne-Laure G-496-M Edith Taylor
DeCuollo, Samantha Christine B-014-N Edward G Durbin
DeForce, Emelia C-045-L/P Hugh William Ducklow
Dejong, Hans NMI O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Delaney, Allan T-940-M Renee Melendy
Dennis, Michelle Frances B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Detrich, Bill B-029-L/P John Harvey Postlethwait
DeVoe, Jesse B-009-M Jay Rotella
DeVries, Art B-010-L/M/P Chi-Hing Christina Cheng
DeVries, Elliot Arthur B-010-L/M/P Chi-Hing Christina Cheng
Dickson, James G-080-M Joseph Levy
Didier-Scapel, Joy A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Dietrich, Kimberly B-006-N George Watters
Disterhoft, Patrick O-257-M/S
Disterhoft, Patrick O-257-M/S
Disterhoft, Patrick O-264-P James Hall Butler
DiTullio, Giacomo R O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Dobbs, Matthew A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Dober, Bradley A-147-M Mark Devlin
Dolhi, Jenna B-247-M Rachael Morgan-Kiss
Dowkontt, Paul F A-142-M John W Mitchell
DuBay, Brian Robert G-061-M Samantha Hansen
Dugan, Hilary C-511-M Peter Doran
Dugger, Katie B-031-M David Ainley
Duling, Dennis C-524-M Frank Rack
Dunbar, Robert B O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Durban, John B-206-E Ari Seth Friedlaender
Durban, John B-174-M Stacy Kim
DuVernois, Michael A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Ebihara, Yusuke A-111-M/S Allan T Weatherwax
Echeverry, Gonzalo G-099-M Duncan A Young
Echeverry, Gonzalo G-098-M Donald Blankenship
Edwards, Robert Lyman C-523-M John Priscu
Enzor, Laura B-199-M Sean Place
Evans, John P G-432-E David L. Barbeau
Evenson, Paul Arthur A-120-M John Bieber
Fair, Alexandria Corinne C-506-M Diane McKnight
Fan, Zongnan A-127-M Steven Barwick
Farrer, Jessica B-009-M Jay Rotella
Farry, Shawn C-013-L/P Bill Fraser
Fegyveresi, John I-477-M Kendrick Taylor
Ferris, David T-350-M Charles Bentley
Fields, Lauren B-010-L/M/P Chi-Hing Christina Cheng
Fink, Michael Charles B-006-N George Watters
Fish, Chadwin Scott A-106-M/S C. Robert Clauer
Fish, Chadwin Scott A-106-M/S C. Robert Clauer
Fisher, Andrew T C-521-M
Fissel, Laura A-147-M Mark Devlin
Fliescher, Stefan A-149-S Clement Pryke
Fong, Weichun A-130-M Xinzhao Chu
Force, Michael Peter B-006-N George Watters
Forrest, Steve B-044-E Ron Naveen
Foust, Forrest Robert A-336-P John T Gill
Fox, Douglas C-521-M
Francis, Jane Elizabeth G-182-E Matthew Lamanna
Frazier, Curtis A-145-M Bill Stepp
Frechette, Jedediah G-081-M Phillip Kyle
Gaetani, Glenn G-092-M Kenneth W Sims
Galaska, Matthew NMI B-281-N Kenneth Halanych
Gales, Nick B-206-E Ari Seth Friedlaender
Galitzki, Nicholas A-147-M Mark Devlin
Gandilo, Natalie A-147-M Mark Devlin
Garrison, Cody Edward O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Garrott, Robert B-009-M Jay Rotella
Gearheart, Geoffrey NMI B-464-N Gerald Kooyman
George, Elizabeth A-379-S John Carlstrom
Geyer, Kevin C-507-M Diana Wall
Geyer, Kevin C-507-M Diana Wall
Gibson, Christopher T-350-M Charles Bentley
Gibson, Dar C-524-M Frank Rack
Giese, Alexandra Leigh I-209-M Howard Conway
Gilpin, Erin K G-432-E David L. Barbeau
Giudice, Gaetano G-081-M Phillip Kyle
Gladish, Carl C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Gladish, Carl O-286-M David Holland
Glass, Brian B-302-M Christopher McKay
Gleiber, Miram C-020-L/P Deborah Steinberg
Glowacki, David A-333-S Francis Halzen
Goetz, Kim B-232-M Daniel Costa
Goetz, Kim B-464-N Gerald Kooyman
Goldman, Johanna Aurore Laurene B-003-P Francois M Morel
Gonzalez, Santiago Ramon O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Goordial, Jacqueline NMI B-302-M Christopher McKay
Graham, Rebecca S Robinson B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Graw, Jordan Hunter G-061-M Samantha Hansen
Greenbaum, Jamin G-099-M Duncan A Young
Greenbaum, Jamin G-098-M Donald Blankenship
Greene, Chad A G-099-M Duncan A Young
Greene, Chad A G-098-M Donald Blankenship
Greene, Rachel A B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Gregg, Gerald A-145-M Bill Stepp
Grim, Sharon NMI B-228-P Linda Angela Amaral Zettler
Grima, Cyril NMI G-098-M Donald Blankenship
Grossart, Hans-Peter C-505-M John Priscu
Guest, Brian Joseph O-124-L James Robert Ledwell
Gulbranson, Erik G-496-M Edith Taylor
Gutowski, Gail R G-099-M Duncan A Young
Gutowski, Gail R G-098-M Donald Blankenship
Hagen-Peter, Graham G-064-M John Cottle
Hall, Cameron Evan O-240-M John Cassano
Halverson, Nils A-379-S John Carlstrom
Hamilton, Darrell A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Hamilton, Gordon I-351-M Leigh Stearns
Hams, Jackie G-054-M David R Marchant
Hams, Jacquelyn G-054-M David R Marchant
Hams, Thomas A-142-M John W Mitchell
Hansen, Tony O-257-M/S
Hansman, Roberta Lynn O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Haran, Terence C-514-E Theodore Scambos
Harrington, Nicholas A-379-S John Carlstrom
Hassler, Birgit NMI O-257-M/S
Hassumani, Daniel B-308-M Bradley Buckley
Haugen, James A-333-S Francis Halzen
Haus, Nicholas G-239-P James Bockheim
Hawley, Robert L I-209-M Howard Conway
Hay, Michael John I-210-M Howard Conway
Hayden, Alistair Thompson G-054-M David R Marchant
Hays, Jack A-145-M Bill Stepp
Heath II, Thomas D B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Hebert, Jason Paul T-299-M Paul Carpenter
Hell, Katherina C-505-M John Priscu
Helmericks, Jay T-396-M Curt Szuberla
Helson, Kyle A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Hendrickson, James T-927-M Bruce Thoman
Henning, Jason A-379-S John Carlstrom
Herold, Bjoern NMI A-333-S Francis Halzen
Herried, Bradley T-434-M Paul Morin
Herrmann, Paul O-240-M John Cassano
Hillbrand, Seth A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Hillgarth, Nigella Mary Kiara B-464-N Gerald Kooyman
Hindle, Allyson B-470-M Jo-Ann Mellish
Hindmarsh, Richard Carl Aidan I-209-M Howard Conway
Ho, Colin C-521-M
Hodge, Brendan Evans T-295-M Joseph R Pettit
Hodson, Timothy Oliver C-522-M Ross Powell
Hoffman, Jeffrey B-394-M Andrew Allen
Holland, David Michael C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Hollingsworth, Abigail Lynn B-281-N Kenneth Halanych
Hoover, Stephen A-379-S John Carlstrom
Horning, Markus B-470-M Jo-Ann Mellish
Horton, Forrest Miller G-064-M John Cottle
Houghton, Leah Anne O-124-L James Robert Ledwell
Hrubes, James A-379-S John Carlstrom
Huber, Bruce Alan C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Huber, Bruce Alan O-261-N Xiaojun Yuan
Hubmayr, Johannes A-379-S John Carlstrom
Huerta, Audrey G-079-M Terry Wilson
Hummon, Julia O-317-L/N Teresa Chereskin
Humphrey, Jim A-145-M Bill Stepp
Hunter, Evan B-199-M Sean Place
Hutchins, David B-394-M Andrew Allen
Inglis, Gabrielle NMI B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Isbell, John G-496-M Edith Taylor
Jaros, Chris C-506-M Diane McKnight
Jayred, Michael T-350-M Charles Bentley
Jenkins, Bethany B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Jinnah, Zubair Ali G-182-E Matthew Lamanna
Johnson, Jay T-350-M Charles Bentley
Johnston, David C-045-L/P Hugh William Ducklow
Johnston, Eric Glenn B-009-M Jay Rotella
Jones, Christopher David B-006-N George Watters
Jones, Jason Alan B-009-M Jay Rotella
Jones, Randolph Michael B-042-M David Ainley
Joy, Katherine G-057-M Ralph Harvey
Kaiser, Henry B-470-M Jo-Ann Mellish
Kambarn, William T-927-M Bruce Thoman
Kane, Mary Kathryn B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Kappes, Peter B-031-M David Ainley
Karkare, Kirit S A-039-S John Kovac
Karle, Albrecht A-333-S Francis Halzen
Karner, James G-058-M Ralph Harvey
Kaufman, Jonathan A-039-S John Kovac
Keisler, Ryan A-379-S John Carlstrom
Kelleher, Cole T-434-M Paul Morin
Kelley, Amanda Lynn B-134-M Gretchen Hofmann
Kelley, John A-333-S Francis Halzen
Kelly, Susan NMI C-523-M John Priscu
Kendall, Christopher A-379-S John Carlstrom
Kendrick, Brian Jacob O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Kendrick, Eric Clyde G-079-M Terry Wilson
Kenyon, Lindsey Metcalf G-061-M Samantha Hansen
Kernebone, Peter O-240-M John Cassano
Khanwalkar, Urjeet NMI B-029-L/P John Harvey Postlethwait
Killingsworth, Drea G-081-M Phillip Kyle
Kim, Hyomin A-106-M/S C. Robert Clauer
King, Joseph G-078-M
Klein, Andrew B-518-M Mahlon Kennicutt
Klein, Jeffery A-147-M Mark Devlin
Klein, Jeffrey A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Klueter, Anke Gregory Rouse
Knuth, Margaret T-940-M Renee Melendy
Knuth, Shelley Lynne O-240-M John Cassano
Kocot, Kevin Michael B-281-N Kenneth Halanych
Kohler, Tyler C-506-M Diane McKnight
Kopper, Claudio NMI A-333-S Francis Halzen
Korotkov, Andrey A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Koutnik, Michelle I-210-M Howard Conway
Kovac, John A-149-S Clement Pryke
Koweek, David NMI O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Kranz, Sven Alexander B-003-P Francois M Morel
Kromer, Edward G-090-P/S Kent Anderson
Kromer, Edward P G-090-P/S Kent Anderson
Kujawski, Joseph A-111-M/S Allan T Weatherwax
Kunnari, Joel, Jr William T-940-M Renee Melendy
Kurz, Mark I-311-M Peter U. Clark
Kwon, Miye NMI C-505-M John Priscu
Kyle, Philip R G-092-M Kenneth W Sims
Kyrmanidou, Anastasia NMI C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Lacelle, Denis B-302-M Christopher McKay
Lamp, Jennifer G-054-M David R Marchant
Landsman, Yael Hagar A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Landsman, Yael Hagar A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Laperriere, Sarah Marie B-228-P Linda Angela Amaral Zettler
Laperriere, Sarah Marie C-045-L/P Hugh William Ducklow
Larsen, Elise B-044-E Ron Naveen
LaRue, Michelle T-434-M Paul Morin
LaRue, Michelle Ann B-044-E Ron Naveen
Laundrie, Andrew A-333-S Francis Halzen
Lawrence, Jon Simon A-364-S Craig Kulesa
Lawson, Brian T-396-M Curt Szuberla
Lawson, Kathleen T-396-M Curt Szuberla
Lebar, Don T-350-M Charles Bentley
LeBaron, Michael Roy C-522-M Ross Powell
Lee, Allison Michelle O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Lee, Marissa B-308-M Bradley Buckley
Lee, Peter A O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Leitch, Erik A-379-S John Carlstrom
Lesser, David A-364-S Craig Kulesa
Leventer, Amy C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Li, Wei NMI B-247-M Rachael Morgan-Kiss
Lidstrom, Sven A-333-S Francis Halzen
Lidstrom, Sven A-333-S Francis Halzen
Lieb-Lappen, Ross M O-263-M Rachel W Obbard
Limon, Michele A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Lindquist, Kirsten B-031-M David Ainley
Lloyd, Andrew G-079-M Terry Wilson
Logan, Nickolas O-240-M John Cassano
Longano, Emily Arwen I-477-M Kendrick Taylor
Lueker, Martin A-149-S Clement Pryke
Luria, Catherine B-228-P Linda Angela Amaral Zettler
Luria, Catherine C-045-L/P Hugh William Ducklow
Lynch, Heather B-044-E Ron Naveen
MacDermid, Kevin A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Mackay, Sean G-054-M David R Marchant
MacPhee, Ross Douglas Earle G-182-E Matthew Lamanna
Mader, Marianne G-058-M Ralph Harvey
Mahon, Andrew B-281-N Kenneth Halanych
Main, Joel Clifford G-079-M Terry Wilson
Maksym, Ted O-242-E Katherine Colby Leonard
Mandell, Mitchell NMI Gregory Rouse
Mannas, Jen C-013-L/P Bill Fraser
Margolin, Andrew Reynolds O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Marinova, Margarita B-302-M Christopher McKay
Markle, Bradley Ross I-477-M Kendrick Taylor
Massaro, Melanie B-031-M David Ainley
Masters, Otto A-145-M Bill Stepp
Matthews, Tristan A-147-M Mark Devlin
McBrearty, Rob G-079-M Terry Wilson
McBrearty, Rob G-079-M Terry Wilson
McCarthy, Michael A-110-M/S Gonzalo Hernandez
McCoy, Iain Mimm B-014-N Edward G Durbin
McDowall, Philip Simon B-044-E Ron Naveen
McGaw, David A-112-M Allan T Weatherwax
McQuaid, Jeff B-394-M Andrew Allen
Medved, Alexandra NMI B-281-N Kenneth Halanych
Meister, Konrad Kaspar B-010-L/M/P Chi-Hing Christina Cheng
Melville, Bob A-112-M Allan T Weatherwax
Menden-Deuer, Susanne B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Meures, Thomas A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Michaud, Alexander C-523-M John Priscu
Miki, Christian A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Mikolajczyk, David O-283-M Matt Lazzara
Mikucki, Jill C-523-M John Priscu
Miles, Meredith Kathryn O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Miller, Aileen Kilpatrick B-044-E Ron Naveen
Miller, Amber A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Milligan, Michael A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Miner, Jeremy G-079-M Terry Wilson
Mironov, Anatoly G-098-M Donald Blankenship
Mitchell, Andrew Charles C-523-M John Priscu
Mitchell, Michael A-109-M/P/S Robert C Moore
Moe, Heather O-257-M/S
Monk, David T C-522-M Ross Powell
Monnin, Mee-ya B-470-M Jo-Ann Mellish
Moore, Jenna Gregory Rouse
Morris, Linda M. T-350-M Charles Bentley
Mortensen, Nicolai T-350-M Charles Bentley
Morton, Elizabeth T-350-M Charles Bentley
Mose, David Dean G-078-M
Mucciarone, David A O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Mueller, Thomas B-044-E Ron Naveen
Munday-Goldman, Murphy Ann W-493-M Diane Tuft
Murgai, Nikhil C-045-L/P Hugh William Ducklow
Murphy, Katherine Rose B-010-L/M/P Chi-Hing Christina Cheng
Murphy, Ryan Patrick A-142-M John W Mitchell
Murray, Alison B-006-N George Watters
Nakamura, Tomoko NMI G-057-M Ralph Harvey
Nam, Jiwoo A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Nappi, Deanna D'Amato C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Natoli, Tyler A-379-S John Carlstrom
Netterfield, Calvin A-147-M Mark Devlin
Ng, Gregory G-099-M Duncan A Young
Ng, Gregory G-098-M Donald Blankenship
Nguyen, Hien A-039-S John Kovac
Nichols, Erik A-379-S John Carlstrom
Norman, Shaun Michael G-057-M Ralph Harvey
Novak, Giles A-147-M Mark Devlin
Novosad, Valentyn NMI A-379-S John Carlstrom
Nowacek, Doug B-206-E Ari Seth Friedlaender
Null, Kimberly O-176-L/P David Corbett
Nylen, Thomas T-295-M Joseph R Pettit
O'Connor, Patrick G-182-E Matthew Lamanna
Ogburn, Walter A-149-S Clement Pryke
Okal, Marianne T-295-M Joseph R Pettit
Oliver, Benjamin Peter G-432-E David L. Barbeau
Oppenheimer, Clive G-081-M Phillip Kyle
Orchard, Michael James B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Orr, Dwayne A-145-M Bill Stepp
Orr, Gerald A-145-M Bill Stepp
Palmer, Terence B-518-M Mahlon Kennicutt
Park, Yongcheol G-061-M Samantha Hansen
Pascale, Enzo A-147-M Mark Devlin
Patterson-Fraser, Donna C-013-L/P Bill Fraser
Paul, Larissa NMI A-333-S Francis Halzen
Pautet, Pierre-Dominique A-119-M/S Michael Taylor
Pennycook, Jean B-031-M David Ainley
Pernic, David A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Pesce, Andrea Suzanne B-006-N George Watters
Peters, Leo C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Peters, Nial G-081-M Phillip Kyle
Peterson, Richard Neil O-176-L/P David Corbett
Pettit, Erin Christine C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Pitman, Robert B-206-E Ari Seth Friedlaender
Pitman, Robert B-174-M Stacy Kim
Pobes Aranda, Carlos A-333-S Francis Halzen
Pollard, Anne B-031-M David Ainley
Pollard, Wayne B-302-M Christopher McKay
Pomraning, Dale C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Ponganis, Katherine B-197-M Paul Ponganis
Porter, Claire T-434-M Paul Morin
Porzig, Elizabeth B-031-M David Ainley
Pound, Rachel B-006-N George Watters
Powell, Evelyn M G-099-M Duncan A Young
Powell, Robert Sherman C-524-M Frank Rack
Pratt, Jonathan Richard G-432-E David L. Barbeau
Price, Lori C-020-L/P Deborah Steinberg
Price, Mary Lynn B-009-M Jay Rotella
Provost, Mikaela Marie C-019-L/P Oscar Schofield
Pugmire, Jonathan Rich A-119-M/S Michael Taylor
Qiu, Congxin A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Quesada, Jorge C-525-M Susan Schwartz
Raach, Catherine A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Rasmussen, Daniel James G-092-M Kenneth W Sims
Ratliff, Elizabeth Catherine A-333-S Francis Halzen
Ratzlaff, Ken A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Read, Andrew B-206-E Ari Seth Friedlaender
Reed, Corey A-127-M Steven Barwick
Reese, Thomas Nessbit O-324-M Lars E Kalnajs
Reichborn-Kjennerud, Britt A-146-M Shaul Hanany
Reiss, Christian B-006-N George Watters
Reynolds, Adam Scott A-106-M/S C. Robert Clauer
Richard, Jacob A-145-M Bill Stepp
Richerson, Kate B-006-N George Watters
Richman, Michael D A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Richter, Steffen A-039-S John Kovac
Richter, Thomas G-099-M Duncan A Young
Rider, Melissa B-044-E Ron Naveen
Riedel, Benedikt NMI A-333-S Francis Halzen
Riesselman, Christina O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Rigoni, Anthony Jerome Monnet G-439-M Hubert Staudigel
Roberts, Darren B-009-M Jay Rotella
Roberts, Graham C-524-M Frank Rack
Roberts, J.R. G-079-M Terry Wilson
Roberts, Michael G-079-M Terry Wilson
Roberts, Michael I-351-M Leigh Stearns
Robertson, Scott G-078-M
Rodriguez, Diego B-006-N George Watters
Roman, Christopher Neil B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Romanoff, Natalie NMI C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Rosenheim, Brad E. C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Roth, James A-333-S Francis Halzen
Ruck, Kate C-020-L/P Deborah Steinberg
Rush, Kurt T-966-M Mike Comberiate
Ryberg, Patricia G-496-M Edith Taylor
Rynearson, Tatiana A B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Rytel, Alexander Louis G-080-M Joseph Levy
Saba, Grace C-019-L/P Oscar Schofield
Sakai, Kenichi A-142-M John W Mitchell
Salisbury, Steven Walter G-182-E Matthew Lamanna
Sampson, Daniel NMI C-521-M
San Sebastian, Frank A-142-M John W Mitchell
Sands, Chester John B-281-N Kenneth Halanych
Sandstrom, Perry A-333-S Francis Halzen
Santora, Jarrod B-006-N George Watters
Sasaki, Makoto A-142-M John W Mitchell
Savarino, Joel O-233-M Detlev Helmig
Sayre, James A-379-S John Carlstrom
Scambos, Ted C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Scheick, Jessica B. I-351-M Leigh Stearns
Scherer, Reed C-522-M Ross Powell
Schnell, Russell O-257-M/S
Schoenrock, Kathryn B-027-P James McClintock
Schram, Julie B-027-P James McClintock
Schutt, John G-058-M Ralph Harvey
Schwarz, Robert A-149-S Clement Pryke
Schwierzke-Wade, Leslie NMI B-174-M Stacy Kim
Scott, Ryan Christopher O-314-M Dan Lubin
Scriber, Kevin Emmanuel B-027-P James McClintock
Seidel, Dena Katzen C-019-L/P Oscar Schofield
Seifert, Meghan G-081-M Phillip Kyle
Serbet, Rudolph G-496-M Edith Taylor
Sertich, Joseph John Warren G-182-E Matthew Lamanna
Sharp, Thomas G-058-M Ralph Harvey
Shaw, William C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Shaw, William James C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Sheehan, Eileen Pamela B-029-L/P John Harvey Postlethwait
Sheehy, Chris A-149-S Clement Pryke
Shero, Michelle B-232-M Daniel Costa
Shevenell, Amelia Endicott C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Shore, Patrick G-089-M/S Douglas Wiens
Shortt, Michael Alan C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Siebenaler, Amber Grace B-247-M Rachael Morgan-Kiss
Siegfried, Matthew C-521-M
Simburger, Garry A-142-M John W Mitchell
Sinkola, Nickolas T-927-M Bruce Thoman
Sipler, Rachel B-394-M Andrew Allen
Skidmore, Mark C-523-M John Priscu
Skinner, John B-470-M Jo-Ann Mellish
Smecher, Graeme NMI A-379-S John Carlstrom
Smiciklas, Marc NMI A-103-S Michael V Romalis
Smith, Catherine D. C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Smith, Walker B-042-M David Ainley
Soler Pulido, Juan A-147-M Mark Devlin
Spackeen, Jenna B-394-M Andrew Allen
Spaleta, Jeff A-369-M/S William Bristow
Spector, Perry I-414-M John Stone
Sprintall, Janet NMI O-261-N Xiaojun Yuan
Spuck, Timothy Steven A-112-M Allan T Weatherwax
Stackpole, Eric Lewis B-174-M Stacy Kim
Staite, Brian James G-496-M Edith Taylor
Stam, Christina Nicole C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Staniszewski, Zachary A-149-S Clement Pryke
Stanton, Timothy C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Steinarsson, Einar C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Stephens, Britton B O-214-L Colm Sweeney
Stevens, Rachel Christine O-309-N Dennis Arthur Hansell
Stierle, Scott William O-257-M/S
Stierle, Scott William O-257-M/S
Stierle, Scott William O-264-P James Hall Butler
Stillinger, Andrew A-112-M Allan T Weatherwax
Stimpert, Alison B-206-E Ari Seth Friedlaender
Stockel, James C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Stockel, James C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Stokes, Sarah A-149-S Clement Pryke
Storey, John W.V. A-364-S Craig Kulesa
Story, Kyle A-379-S John Carlstrom
Strebel, Stefanie C-045-L/P Hugh William Ducklow
Strugnell, Jan Gregory Rouse
Stukel, Michael B-252-P Hugh William Ducklow
Stukel, Michael C-045-L/P Hugh William Ducklow
Surrey-Marsden, Claire Vanessa B-006-N George Watters
Suzuki, Yasuko NMI B-031-M David Ainley
Sweet, Stephen B-518-M Mahlon Kennicutt
Tatar, Joulien A-127-M Steven Barwick
Tebo, Bradley G-439-M Hubert Staudigel
Tempest, Kevin E O-254-L Steven R Emerson
Teply, Grant A-149-S Clement Pryke
Thoresen, Lars B-006-N George Watters
Tickner, James Gregory Rouse
Tolan, James A-149-S Clement Pryke
Tortell, Philippe B-003-P Francois M Morel
Trisca, Gabriel Omar T-966-M Mike Comberiate
Truffer, Martin C-407-M Robert Bindschadler
Trummel, Betty C-522-M Ross Powell
Tucker, Gregory A-147-M Mark Devlin
Turner, Anthony D A-149-S Clement Pryke
Turnross, Olivia Renee B-134-M Gretchen Hofmann
Tytgat, Guy G-089-M/S Douglas Wiens
Tytgat, Guy T-299-M Paul Carpenter
Usher, Mika NMI I-414-M John Stone
Van Dam, Brie Anne O-233-M Detlev Helmig
van Gestel, Natasja C-045-L/P Hugh William Ducklow
Van Horn, David B-330-M Cristina Takacs-Vesbach
Vandegehuchte, Martijn C-507-M Diana Wall
Varsani, Arvind B-042-M David Ainley
Velasco-Schwartz, Megan Laurel B-281-N Kenneth Halanych
Venema, Bryan A-110-M/S Gonzalo Hernandez
Venkataramani, Karthik NM A-106-M/S C. Robert Clauer
Vernet, Maria C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Vick, Trista C-523-M John Priscu
Vieregg, Abigail A-149-S Clement Pryke
Vimercati, Lara C-045-L/P Hugh William Ducklow
Virginia, Ross C-507-M Diana Wall
Viso, Richard Ford O-176-L/P David Corbett
Voigt, Don I-477-M Kendrick Taylor
Wadhwa, Meenakshi G-058-M Ralph Harvey
Wallace, Paul Judson G-092-M Kenneth W Sims
Walsh, Jennifer B-006-N George Watters
Walsh, John Patrick O-176-L/P David Corbett
Walworth, Nathan Gerad B-394-M Andrew Allen
Ward, John Ennis A-142-M John W Mitchell
Ward, Lewis Michael Joseph Kirschvink
Watt, Andrew O-214-L Colm Sweeney
Weese, David Andrew B-281-N Kenneth Halanych
Weiss, Elliot B-006-N George Watters
Welch, Kathy C-509-M W. Berry Lyons
Welhouse, Lee O-283-M Matt Lazzara
Wellner, Julia C-515-E/L Eugene Domack
Welsh, Rory Millen B-004-M Andrew Thurber
Wendell, Edward T-927-M Bruce Thoman
Westlund, Randy T-966-M Mike Comberiate
Whittaker, Kerry Ann B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Wiens, Doug G-079-M Terry Wilson
Wilhelm, Kelly G-239-P James Bockheim
Wilson, Kevin J T-940-M Renee Melendy
Wilson, Nerida Gregory Rouse
Winberry, J. Paul I-210-M Howard Conway
Wisniewski, Paul A-333-S Francis Halzen
Withoff, David T-396-M Curt Szuberla
Wlostowski, Adam C-506-M Diane McKnight
Wolf, Caitlin Rose B-330-M Cristina Takacs-Vesbach
Wong, Chin Lin NMI A-039-S John Kovac
Woods, Kathleen C-045-L/P Hugh William Ducklow
Wright, Marissa Ashton G-432-E David L. Barbeau
Writer, Erin Heather G-092-M Kenneth W Sims
Wujcik, Jody B-036-L/P Kristin M. O'Brien
Xu, Kai B-394-M Andrew Allen
Young, Abram A-364-S Craig Kulesa
Young, Duncan G-098-M Donald Blankenship
Young, Jodi Nicole B-003-P Francois M Morel
Young, Robert A-107-S Albrecht Karle
Yu, Hang NMI Joseph Kirschvink
Yu, Pauline B-134-M Gretchen Hofmann
Zatko, Maria C O-201-E Stephen Warren
Zettler, Erik Red B-228-P Linda Angela Amaral Zettler
Zhou, Meng B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Zhu, Xiaoshan NMI B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Zhu, Yiwu B-014-N Edward G Durbin
Zilic, Kyle A-146-M Shaul Hanany
In Team Members column, go to
Return to Science Planning Summary Indexes Return to top of page
Project Indexes
Find information about current USAP projects using the principal investigator, event number station, and other indexes.
Project Search
Looking for a particular project? Search by project title, or project team member here.
2012-2013 Field Season other information: Station Schedules Air Operations Staffed Field Camps Event Numbering System
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter Share on Google Plus Share This Site on Pinterest Subscribe to USAP RSS Feeds Share Via Email
Curator: Esther L. Hill PhD, Antarctic Support Contract   |   NSF Official: Alexandra Isern, Division of Polar Programs